Playoff Schedule & Results (Almaguin Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Executive & Staff
Mission & Vision
Rules & Regulations
Contact Us
Organization & Other Major News
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
General Information
Novice & Below (Under 8)
Registration FAQs
Forms
Forms
Travel Permit
Jamboree Travel Permit
Coaches Corner
Coaches Corner
Coach Application Information
AMHA Coach Application
Courses
Links
Home
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Playoff Schedule & Results
U9
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U9LL-P24A02
Feb 24 2024
6:00 PM
South Muskoka Over and Under Welding Ex
Port Carling
5-4
W
U9LL-P24A05
Mar 02 2024
1:00 PM
Parry Sound Cedarland Homes
Port Carling
5-7
L
U9LL-P24A07
Mar 02 2024
5:00 PM
Muskoka Rock
Port Carling
3-7
L
U11
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11LL-P24A03
Feb 24 2024
2:15 PM
South Muskoka McDonalds White
CSC (Jack Bionda)
5-2
W
U11LL-P24A07
Mar 02 2024
10:45 AM
Highland Storm Cottage Country Bld
CSC (Jack Bionda)
5-3
W
U11LL-P24A10
Mar 03 2024
1:30 PM
Parry Sound Ashley Furniture PS
CSC (Jack Bionda)
2-0
W
U11 Rep
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11T2RRPlay03
Feb 10 2024
5:30 PM
Clearview Canucks
Burk's Falls Arena
4-4
T
U11T2RRPlay01
Feb 11 2024
10:30 AM
South Muskoka Bears B
Burk's Falls Arena
3-2
W
U11T2RRPlay09
Feb 17 2024
2:00 PM
Parry Sound Shamrocks
BOCC
4-3
W
U11T2RRPlay15
Feb 24 2024
1:10 PM
Wasaga Beach Stars
Wasaga
3-3
T
U11T2RRPlay02
Feb 25 2024
4:00 PM
Wasaga Beach Stars
Burk's Falls Arena
4-4
T
U11T2RRPlay11
Mar 03 2024
2:00 PM
South Muskoka Bears B
Gravenhurst
4-4
T
U11T2SF2
Mar 07 2024
7:00 PM
Clearview Canucks
Burk's Falls Arena
4-1
W
R5U11T2Champ
Mar 22 2024
7:20 PM
Wasaga Beach Stars
Wasaga
2-4
L
U13
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13LL-P24A01
Feb 24 2024
11:15 AM
Highland Storm Up Right Roofing
Burk's Falls Arena
1-8
L
U13LL-P24A04
Feb 24 2024
5:30 PM
Parry Sound Gibson Home and Cottages
Burk's Falls Arena
3-8
L
U13LL-P24A06
Mar 02 2024
3:00 PM
Highland Storm Cheryl Smith Remax
South River Machar Arena
0-7
L
U13LL-P24A08
Mar 03 2024
12:30 PM
Parry Sound Gibson Home and Cottages
South River Machar Arena
2-10
L
U13 Rep
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13T3RRPlay03
Feb 11 2024
9:00 AM
Huntsville Otters D
Burk's Falls Arena
3-4
L
U13T3RRPlay11
Feb 17 2024
5:30 PM
Midland Centennials D
North Simcoe SRC (MMHA)
3-1
W
U13T3RRPlay15
Feb 23 2024
6:30 PM
Parry Sound Shamrocks
BOCC
0-4
L
U13T3RRPlay02
Feb 24 2024
12:00 PM
Georgian Shores Lightning
South River Machar Arena
3-6
L
U13T3RRPlay01
Mar 01 2024
7:00 PM
South Muskoka Bears D
South River Machar Arena
1-2
L
U13T3RRPlay06
Mar 03 2024
2:00 PM
Georgian Shores Lightning
Thornbury
3-3
T
U15
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15LL-P24A02
Feb 24 2024
4:30 PM
Parry Sound Stacie & Troys No Frills
BOCC
3-2
W
U15LL-P24A03
Mar 02 2024
2:10 PM
Highland Storm Peppermill Steak
BOCC
4-5
L
U15LL-P24A05
Mar 03 2024
11:10 AM
South Muskoka Lakeland Networks
BOCC
5-2
W
U15LL-P24A06
Mar 03 2024
1:30 PM
Highland Storm Peppermill Steak
BOCC
0-4
L
U18
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18LL-P24B03
Feb 24 2024
7:30 PM
Huntsville McEwan Homes
Bracebridge
7-2
W
U18LL-P24B05
Feb 25 2024
4:30 PM
South Muskoka Olivers Contracting
Bracebridge
2-3
L
U18LL-P24B07
Mar 02 2024
4:30 PM
Huntsville McEwan Homes
Bracebridge
2-3
L