Sundridge Strong Arena, Venues (Almaguin Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (2-7)
7:00 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
[MPS-PW-10]
Midget Rep
W (6-0)
8:40 PM
vs. North Bay Trappers
[MPS-MD-01]
Peewee LL
L (0-14)
1:00 PM
vs. South Muskoka HRC Ins
[P-01]
06070809101112
Midget Rep Skills
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (2-12)
6:30 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
[MPS-AT-04]
Midget Rep
W (5-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[MPS-MD-10]
13141516171819
Bantam Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (0-3)
8:20 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[MPS-MD-04]
Atom LL
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Atom LL & Peewee LL
7:40 PM-8:10 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
8:10 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
20212223242526
Midget LL
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:10 PM
vs. East Nipissing Vipers
[MPS-BT-01]
Midget Rep
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Atom LL & Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:40 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
6:15 PM
vs. Haliburton Highland Storm
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[MPS-BT-03]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
[MPS-MD-03]
Peewee Rep
1:00 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[MPS-PW-07]
Bantam LL
2:30 PM
vs. Parry Sound Auto Parts
[B-08]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Midget Rep
2:00 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[MPS-MD-07]
Midget LL
3:30 PM
vs. Parry Sound Muskoka Auto Parts
[M-10]
Midget Rep Skills
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL & Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:40 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke & Goalies
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
[MPS-AT-02]
Peewee Rep
1:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[MPS-PW-01]
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
Midget Rep Skills
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL & Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:40 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
[MPS-MD-09]
Peewee LL
12:00 PM
vs. South Muskoka CC Tatham
[P-24]
Atom Rep
1:00 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[MPS-AT-05]
Bantam Rep
2:15 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[MPS-BT-06]
Bantam LL
4:00 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[BINT03]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Sundridge Strong Arena
, Sundridge, ON  P0A1Z0
  • Current Season

    2 - 4 - 0
  • All-Time

    72 - 134 - 22
Other Home Venues
Printed from almaguinminorhockey.com on Tuesday, October 22, 2019 at 5:17 AM