Sundridge Strong Arena, Venues (Almaguin Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Midget LL
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (2-1)
7:10 PM
vs. East Nipissing Vipers
[MPS-BT-01]
Midget Rep
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Atom LL & Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:40 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
L (2-8)
6:15 PM
vs. Haliburton Highland Storm
Bantam Rep
W (5-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[MPS-BT-03]
Midget Rep
T (0-0)
9:00 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
[MPS-MD-03]
Peewee Rep
L (0-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[MPS-PW-07]
Bantam LL
L (0-9)
2:30 PM
vs. Parry Sound Auto Parts
[B-08]
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
Peewee Rep
L (1-6)
12:30 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
[MPS-PW-04]
Midget Rep
W (4-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[MPS-MD-07]
Midget LL
L (2-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Parry Sound Muskoka Auto Parts
[M-10]
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
extra practice
Midget LL
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL & Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:40 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
[MPS-AT-02]
Minor Novice
11:10 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (0-15)
1:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[MPS-PW-01]
03040506070809
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
extra practice
Midget LL
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL & Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:40 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
T (3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
[MPS-MD-09]
Peewee LL
L (1-3)
12:00 PM
vs. South Muskoka CC Tatham
[P-24]
Atom Rep
L (2-8)
1:00 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[MPS-AT-05]
Bantam Rep
L (2-11)
2:15 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[MPS-BT-06]
Bantam LL
L (0-13)
4:00 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[BINT03]
10111213141516
Midget LL
W (7-3)
1:00 PM
vs. South Muskoka Muskoka Kia
[M-20]
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
extra practice
Midget LL
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
T (2-2)
7:10 PM
vs. North Bay Trappers
[MPS-BT-09]
Midget Rep
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Atom LL & Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:40 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
T (3-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[MPS-MD-02]
Bantam Rep
3:40 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Bantam Rep
L (2-7)
1:00 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[MPS-BT-02]
Peewee LL
L (2-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Highland Storm LL Yellow
[P-52]
Midget LL
W (5-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Parry Sound Dohertys Masonry
[M-22]
Bantam Rep
L (2-5)
5:00 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[MPS-BT-10]
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
extra practice
Bantam Rep
W (4-3)
7:10 PM
vs. East Nipissing Vipers
[MPS-BT-07]
Midget Rep
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Atom LL
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:10 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:40 PM-9:40 PM
Practice
24252627282930
Midget LL
W (4-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Heather Douglas
[M-27]
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
extra practice
Midget LL
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (2-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[MPS-BT-08]
Midget Rep
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:10 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
extra practice
Midget LL
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:10 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
T (4-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[MPS-MD-06]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Sundridge Strong Arena
, Sundridge, ON  P0A1Z0
  • Current Season

    11 - 20 - 5
  • All-Time

    81 - 150 - 27
Other Home Venues
Printed from almaguinminorhockey.com on Sunday, December 8, 2019 at 10:31 PM