Sundridge Strong Arena, Venues (Almaguin Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
Midget LL
W (4-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Heather Douglas
[M-27]
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
extra practice
Midget LL
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (2-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[MPS-BT-08]
Midget Rep
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:10 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
01020304050607
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
extra practice
Midget LL
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:10 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
T (4-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[MPS-MD-06]
08091011121314
Atom LL
W (12-6)
1:00 PM
vs. Parry Sound McNabb Home Bld
[A-29]
Atom Rep
L (1-8)
2:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
[MPS-AT-03]
Peewee Rep
L (1-3)
3:15 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[MPS-PW-05]
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
extra practice
Midget LL
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Atom LL
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:10 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. North Bay Trappers
[MPS-MD-05]
15161718192021
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
extra practice
Midget LL
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (1-2)
8:20 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[MPS-MD-08]
Atom LL
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:10 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. North Bay Trappers
[MPS-BT-04]
Atom Rep
L (1-16)
10:30 AM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[MPS-AT-10]
Atom LL
L (3-10)
2:10 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[AINT04]
Bantam LL
L (2-8)
3:20 PM
vs. Huntsville Little Caesars
[B-13]
22232425262728
Bantam Rep
L (1-7)
2:00 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[MPS-BT-05]
Peewee Rep
L (1-6)
3:40 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
[MPS-PW-09]
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
Atom LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
6:40 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
L (0-10)
12:00 PM
vs. South Muskoka Muskoka Highlands
[B-33]
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
Peewee Rep
L (1-6)
1:00 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
[MPS-PW-08]
Midget LL
W (5-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Duke Engineering
[M-41]
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
extra practice
Midget LL
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:10 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
@ Huntsville Otters AE
[MPS-BB-1]
Bantam Rep
W (4-1)
11:15 AM
vs. East Nipissing Vipers
[MPS-BB-4]
Bantam Rep
W (5-2)
1:45 PM
vs. North Bay Trappers
[MPS-BB-5]
Bantam Rep
L (0-4)
5:15 PM
vs. East Nipissing Vipers
[MPSBB-Final]
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Almaguin Minor Hockey on Facebook
Organization Poll
  • What would you like to see as an Ice Devils Fundraiser?
    5 total votes
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Sundridge Strong Arena
, Sundridge, ON  P0A1Z0
  • Current Season

    19 - 36 - 5
  • All-Time

    89 - 166 - 27
Other Home Venues
Printed from almaguinminorhockey.com on Thursday, July 9, 2020 at 4:06 AM