Almaguin Minor Hockey

Welcome to Hockey in Almaguin!!

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Cathy McNichol on Wednesday, November 6, 2019 (243 views)
We want to congratulate all the winners from our Experience Almaguin Raffle.  We also want to thank everyone that bought a ticket for their support to Almaguin Minor Hockey.

The winners are:  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Cathy McNichol on Monday, October 28, 2019 (63 views)
Dates have been set for your team.  Dates are listed below.

November 19th
Atom Rep - 6pm Burk’s Falls
Peewee Rep 7:10pm Burk’s Falls
Bantam LL 8: 20 Burks Falls

November 20th
Novice Minor 5:40pm South River
Novice Major 6:00pm South River
Atom LL - 7:00pm Sundridge
Peewee LL - 7:00pm Sundridge
Midget LL - 8:40 Sundridge

November 30th
Beginner and Tyke 9am - South River

December 3rd
Bantam Rep - 7pm Sundridge
Midget Rep -  8:20pm Sundridge  Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
Major Novice Black
8:40 AM
@ Huntsville Main Street Dental 1
CSC (Jack Bionda) [N(Major)-017]
Major Novice Red
8:40 AM
@ Huntsville Main Street Dental 2
CSC (Jack Bionda) [N(Major)-117]
Beginner & Tyke
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice White
10:10 AM
vs. South Muskoka Tims Jets
Minor Novice Black
10:10 AM
vs. South Muskoka Tims Leafs
Atom Rep
12:00 PM
vs. Highland Storm
Burk's Falls Arena [MPS-AT-06]
Peewee LL
1:10 PM
vs. Parry Sound Gibson H & C
Midget Rep
2:00 PM
vs. Highland Storm
Atom Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Highland Storm
Burk's Falls Arena [MPS-AT-09]
Bantam Rep
3:40 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
11:00 AM
vs. Muskoka Rock
Burk's Falls Arena [MPS-PW-03]
Atom Rep
12:40 PM
@ Huntsville Otters
CSC (Jack Bionda) [MPS-AT-27]
Bantam Rep
1:00 PM
vs. Highland Storm
Peewee LL
2:30 PM
vs. Highland Storm LL Yellow
Midget LL
3:30 PM
vs. Parry Sound Dohertys Masonry
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM
vs. Highland Storm
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
extra practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:10 PM
vs. East Nipissing Vipers
Bantam LL
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:40 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Minor Novice & Major Novice
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice
7:00 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Atom LL & Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:40 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
extra practice
Midget LL
8:40 PM-9:40 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2019/2020
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from almaguinminorhockey.com on Saturday, November 16, 2019 at 5:30 PM